Who's Who

Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher - Mr Tribble - Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Deputy Headteacher - Miss Rousseau  - Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead  

Inclusion Leader - Mrs Nicholas - SENDCo  

Foundation Leader - Mrs Haley 

KS1 Phase Leader - Mrs Blanchford 

KS2 Phase Leader - Mr Hasler

Inclusion Leader - Miss Jones - SENDCo & - Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead 

Pastoral Manager - Mrs Fyffe - Designated Safeguarding Lead

School Business Manager - Miss Miller 

 

Teaching Staff

Foundation Team

Mrs Haley

Mr Lopez

Mrs Rose

 

Year 1 Team

Mrs Sercombe

Mrs Ayres

Miss Chiappe

 

Year 2 Team

Mrs Blanchford

Miss Wilton

Mrs Hanger

 

Year 3 Team

Miss Buckingham

Miss Snowdon

 

Year 4 Team

Mrs Piggott

Miss Bennett

 

Year 5 Team

Miss Sansom

Mrs Doble

 

Year 6 Team

Mr Hasler

Miss Bellamy

 

Specialist Teachers

Mrs Crozier (Music)

Miss Ward (French)

 

Sports Coach

Mr Watson

 

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Bird, Miss Bulley, Mrs Chick, Mrs Gocher, Mrs Grady, Mrs Hatcher, Miss Jacques, Mrs Matthews, Miss McGrory-Redfern, Miss McRae, Miss Mountjoy, Ms Page, Mr Saunders, Ms Stanton, Miss Taylor, Mrs Turner, Mrs Vincent

 

Specialist Support Team

Miss Bellworthy, Mrs Ferry, Mrs Hooper, Mrs Quick, Mrs Warren

 

Office Team

Mrs Jefferson - Senior Administrator Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead 

Mrs Jones - Administrator

 

Kitchen Team

Mr Large (Manager), Mrs Smith, Miss Retter 

 

Meal Time Assistants

Mrs Bird, Miss Cornwell, Mrs Marler, Miss Bellworthy  Miss McGrory-Redfern, Miss Jackson, Mr Saunders, Mrs Turner, Mrs Salter, Mrs Glaeser, Miss Bulley, Mrs Matthews, Miss Mountjoy, Miss Pincombe

 

Breakfast & After School Club

Mrs Kingston,  Mrs Warren,  Mrs Quick

 

Holiday Club

Mr Watson (Designated Deputy Safeguarding Lead), Miss Ward, Miss Ferry, Miss King

 

Bus Escorts

Ms Page, Mrs Marler

 

Premises Team

Mr Brice, Mr Perryman

Miss Ward (Supervisor) Mrs Salter, Miss Enticott, Miss Pincombe, Mrs Smith, Mr Salter